SECURITY POLICY

SECURITY POLICY of ANGELA SUITES BOUTIQUE HOTEL & ANGELA STUDIOS APARTMENTS: It is the responsibility of the ANGELA SUITES BOUTIQUE HOTEL & ANGELA STUDIOS APARTMENTS to ensure the confidentiality and security of the Personal Data collected during the exercise of its purposes and its overall activity and, on the other hand, its compliance with the applicable laws and regulations on the processing of Personal Data.

 

Privacy Policy

ANGELA SUITES BOUTIQUE HOTEL's & ANGELA STUDIOS APARTMENTS data protection policy is based on the following principles: The processing of personal data takes place in a lawful, fair and transparent manner. The processing of personal data will only take place for defined, explicit and legitimate purposes and will not be further processed in a way that is incompatible with those purposes. The processing of personal data will be adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary with regard to the purpose of the processing. Personal data should be accurate and, where necessary, up-to-date. Personal data should be kept in a format that allows the data subject to be identified for no longer than what is necessary for the purpose of the processing. All personal data will be kept confidential and stored in a way that will protect them. Personal data will not be passed on to third parties, unless it is necessary for the purpose of processing them. Data subjects will have the right to require access, correction or deletion of personal data, or limitation of processing, or oppose the processing as well as the right of data portability. If you need your consent to receive a service, we know that this is only acceptable if the Subject is over 15 years of age. Otherwise, it is necessary to have it approved or provided by the person who has parental care of the child. When filling in personal information such as your name, e-mail address, forms or electronics, you agree to process your personal data for the purpose stated in the form you filled in. Under no circumstances will your personal information be transferred or used by any third party, unless there is a legal obligation to do so. ANGELA SUITES BOUTIQUE HOTEL & ANGELA STUDIOS APARTMENTS has adopted policies and has implemented technical and organizational measures to ensure that the personal data it collects is protected in accordance with applicable privacy and data protection laws. These security measures are designed to prevent unauthorized access, inappropriate use or disclosure of data, unauthorized modification and the illegal destruction or ANGELA SUITES BOUTIQUE HOTEL & ANGELA STUDIOS APARTMENTS accidental loss of your personal data. Your personal data is kept by the ANGELA SUITES BOUTIQUE HOTEL & ANGELA STUDIOS APARTMENTS only for as long as it is necessary for the processing purposes to be achieved in accordance with applicable laws. We do not collect any more personal data than we need to fulfill the purposes stated in this privacy policy and we will not maintain them for longer than that time deemed necessary.

 

RIGHTS

Your rights with respect to the protection of your personal data: Your rights to the protection of your personal data, as they apply under the conditions set out in the GDPR (EU 679/2016) and the applicable national law, are as follows: Right of access to your personal data that maintains, distributes and processes ANGELA SUITES BOUTIQUE HOTEL & ANGELA STUDIOS APARTMENTS Right to correct inaccurate or incomplete data concerning you or fill in your missing data. The right to delete your data from the archives of ANGELA SUITES BOUTIQUE HOTEL & ANGELA STUDIOS APARTMENTS, as permitted by national law or their processing, is not necessary under national law to pursue the purposes for which they were collected. Right to limit your use of data if you dispute their accuracy, as permitted by national law. Right to receive the data you provide yourself in a structured, commonly used format as well as the right to transmit that data to another processor. The exercise of the aforementioned rights presupposes the submission, at no cost, of a written application to ANGELA SUITES BOUTIQUE HOTEL & ANGELA STUDIOS APARTMENTS (Contact details ANGELA SUITES BOUTIQUE HOTEL & ANGELA STUDIOS APARTMENTS Headquarters Address: Sissi, Neapolis, Lasithi Crete, Greece, 72400 email: info@angelasuites.com Website: www.angelasuites.com Contact number: 0030 28410 71121 Fax: 0030 28410 71176. Data Protection Officer Contact Details (DPO): e-mail: dpo.gr@TheRecordsHub.com

For any matter you can contact the DPO and in any case you have the right to contact the Data Protection Authority GREECE of either written form (Kifissias 1-3, PC 11523, Athens) or electronically (www.dpa.gr). In the event of exercising one of the above rights, ANGELA SUITES BOUTIQUE HOTEL & ANGELA STUDIOS APARTMENTS will take every possible remedy within thirty (30) calendar days of receiving the request, informing in writing your satisfaction or the reasons for your exercise.

Greek
HOTEL AWARDS
Recommended
Κρήτη

TripAdvisor

 © Angela Suites Boutique Hotel, Luxury Accommodation 2016 - Sissi, East Crete, Greece

Designed by: www.maxpowergraphics.gr

ΜΗΤΕ: 1040 Κ 01 5Α 00207 01